GIRONE A
Kazakistan-Turchia 0-3 (1)24' Turan 26' Altintop (2) 31' Nihat
Belgio-Germania 0-1 (1) 6' Klose
GIRONE B
Armenia-Irlanda 0-1 (2) 31' Keith Fahey
Andorra-Russia 0-2 (1) 14' Pavel Pogrebnyak (2) 19' Pavel Pogrebnyak
Slovacchia-Macedonia 1-0 (2) 1' Filip Holosko
GIRONE C
Far Oer-Serbia 0-3 (1)14' Lazovic 18' Dejan Stankovic (2) 46' Zigic
Slovenia-Irlanda del Nord 0-1 (2) 25' Corry Evans
GIRONE D
Romania-Albania 1-1 (2) 35' Bogdan Stancu 42' Gjergj Muzaka.
Lussemburgo-Bosnia-Herzegovina 0-3 (1)6' Ibricic 12' Pjanic 16' Dzeko
Francia-Bielorussia 0-1 (2) 41' Kislyak
GIRONE E
Moldova-Finlandia 2-0 (2) 24' Suvorov 29' Doros
Svezia-Ungheria 2-0 (2) 6' 28' Pontus Wernbloom
San Marino-Olanda 0-5 (1) 16' Dick Kuyt 38' Huntelaar (2) 3' 22' Huntelaar
GIRONE F
Lettonia-Croazia 0-3 (1) 43' Mladen Petric (2) 6' Ivica Olic 37' Srna
Grecia-Georgia 1-1 (1) 3' Iashvili gela (2) 27' Spiropoulos.
GIRONE G
Montenegro-Galles 1-0 (1) 30' Mirko Vucinic
Inghilterra-Bulgaria 4-0 (1) 2' Jermain Defoe (2) 16' Jermain Defoe 38' Johnson 41' Jermain Defoe
GIRONE H
Islanda-Norvegia 1-2 (1)38' Helguson (2) 14' Hangeland 30' Abdellaoue
Portogallo-Cipro 4-4 (1) 3' Alonefitis 8' Hugo Almeida 11' Constantinou 29' Raul Meireles (2)5' Danny 12' Okkas 15' Manuel Fernandes 44' Avraam
GIRONE I
Lituania-Scozia 0-0
Liechtenstein-Spagna 0-4 (1) 18' Torres 26' Villa (2) 9' Torres 19' Silva
Kazakistan-Turchia 0-3 (1)24' Turan 26' Altintop (2) 31' Nihat
Belgio-Germania 0-1 (1) 6' Klose
GIRONE B
Armenia-Irlanda 0-1 (2) 31' Keith Fahey
Andorra-Russia 0-2 (1) 14' Pavel Pogrebnyak (2) 19' Pavel Pogrebnyak
Slovacchia-Macedonia 1-0 (2) 1' Filip Holosko
GIRONE C
Far Oer-Serbia 0-3 (1)14' Lazovic 18' Dejan Stankovic (2) 46' Zigic
Slovenia-Irlanda del Nord 0-1 (2) 25' Corry Evans
GIRONE D
Romania-Albania 1-1 (2) 35' Bogdan Stancu 42' Gjergj Muzaka.
Lussemburgo-Bosnia-Herzegovina 0-3 (1)6' Ibricic 12' Pjanic 16' Dzeko
Francia-Bielorussia 0-1 (2) 41' Kislyak
GIRONE E
Moldova-Finlandia 2-0 (2) 24' Suvorov 29' Doros
Svezia-Ungheria 2-0 (2) 6' 28' Pontus Wernbloom
San Marino-Olanda 0-5 (1) 16' Dick Kuyt 38' Huntelaar (2) 3' 22' Huntelaar
GIRONE F
Lettonia-Croazia 0-3 (1) 43' Mladen Petric (2) 6' Ivica Olic 37' Srna
Grecia-Georgia 1-1 (1) 3' Iashvili gela (2) 27' Spiropoulos.
GIRONE G
Montenegro-Galles 1-0 (1) 30' Mirko Vucinic
Inghilterra-Bulgaria 4-0 (1) 2' Jermain Defoe (2) 16' Jermain Defoe 38' Johnson 41' Jermain Defoe
GIRONE H
Islanda-Norvegia 1-2 (1)38' Helguson (2) 14' Hangeland 30' Abdellaoue
Portogallo-Cipro 4-4 (1) 3' Alonefitis 8' Hugo Almeida 11' Constantinou 29' Raul Meireles (2)5' Danny 12' Okkas 15' Manuel Fernandes 44' Avraam
GIRONE I
Lituania-Scozia 0-0
Liechtenstein-Spagna 0-4 (1) 18' Torres 26' Villa (2) 9' Torres 19' Silva